AAC (Hi-Quality) (44k)
MP3 (56k | 128k)
Help
Monday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-3:00am Nirvanic Trance
  Nonstop Electronic Music Mixes
  w/ 0sburn & Guests
 3:00am-6:00am Radio of the Rising Sun
  Music of Japan and East Asia
  w/ Claire
 6:00am-8:00am The Italo Connection
  Classic, obscure, and sometimes new Italo Disco, Euro Disco, & New Wave
  w/ socalnewwaver
 8:00am-8:30am Privacy Piracy
  Protect Yourself in the Information Age
  w/ Mari Frank
 8:30am-9:00am Fighting for Love
  Turn Conflict into Collaboration
  w/ Mari Frank
 9:00am-10:00am Get the Funk Out
  Life's a Rollercoaster Ride! Stories of Inspiration and Change
  w/ Janeane Bernstein
 10:00am-12:00pm Cure for the Blues
  Get the Cure, Take the Cure... Your Weekly Dose of Blues
  w/ the Blues Doctor, Sheldon Abbott
 12:00pm-2:00pm Neon Airwavves
  Tunes with a Touch of Personality
  w/ DJ Twixx
 2:00pm-4:00pm Mellow Moves
  Grooves That Will Make You Do the Mooves
  w/ Kale
 4:00pm-4:30pm Psyche's Music
  Mental Health with a Musical Twist
  w/ Jane
 4:30pm-5:00pm The Poetry Hangout
  Conversations about poetry with poets, scholars, and regular people
  w/ Kevin Barnum
 5:00pm-5:30pm Dining with the Diaspora
  Stories of the Asian and Pacific Diaspora in the United States.
  w/ Mikiko
 5:30pm-6:00pm Theriosity
  Exploring the Paranormal, Conspiracy, Rarities, Oddities, and the Curious
  w/ Stacey
 6:00pm-8:00pm The Dread Zone
  Funky Reggae, Groove & Soul
  w/ Jarret Lovell
 8:00pm-10:00pm .innamissions
  Universal Poly Currents
  w/ J. Pulaski
 10:00pm-12:00am Broken Sound
  Fast, Loud, and Sometimes Emotional
  w/ Tommy
 12:00am-3:00am Neon Dosage
  Nonstop Electronic Music
  w/ Mercury
Tuesday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-3:00am Neon Dosage
  Nonstop Electronic Music
  w/ Mercury
 3:00am-6:00am The Beat Lab
  Underground and Instrumental : Lo-Fi and Experimental
  w/ DJ Waifu
 6:00am-8:00am Ladies Of Voice Entertainment & Music
  Dedicated to Women in Music
  w/ DJs: #6 & CK
 8:00am-9:00am Sports Matters
  All Sports that People follow
  w/ Matthew & Kevin
 9:00am-10:00am Ask A Leader
  Inquiring Minds Wanna Hear
  w/ Claudia Shambaugh
 10:00am-12:00pm The Hazy Gaze
  Music Made for Those Swaying Bodies and Batting Eyes
  w/ Angel Rae
 12:00pm-2:00pm C H O C O B O X
  You Never Know What You're Gonna Get!
  w/ Timmy
 2:00pm-4:00pm Indie Gladiator
  New and Catchy Jams from Local Favorites!
  w/ Spartacus
 4:00pm-4:30pm Speedway Sounds
  Cars, Car Culture & Motorsport
  w/ Noah Stein
 4:30pm-5:00pm California Dreamin'
  For Dreamers
  w/ Natali Vargas Rojas
 5:00pm-6:00pm The Beer Ambassador OC
  Exploring the World of Beer
  w/ Michael Woodward
 6:00pm-8:00pm The Color Spectrum (alternating weeks)
  Taste the Rainbow. Hear the Rainbow.
  w/ Jericho
 6:00pm-8:00pm Twelve Ounce Pound Cake (alternating weeks)
  Have Your Cake and Eat It Too with Our Feel-good Jams
  w/ Chihiro & DJ Cait
 8:00pm-10:00pm Sonic Roulette Radio
  Music Pioneers Gateway to the New & Relevant
  w/ Trip P.
 10:00pm-12:00am Palette Swapped
  Dream of Pixelated Skies
  w/ Alex
 12:00am-3:00am Madhause Groove
  Blues, Vintage, Psychedelia, Conjuring
  w/ Scott Maddox
Wednesday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-3:00am Madhause Groove
  Blues, Vintage, Psychedelia, Conjuring
  w/ Scott Maddox
 3:00am-6:00am The Music Bot (alternating weeks)
  Lo-fi, Dream Pop, and Rock Sounds
  w/ Daniel Padilla
 3:00am-6:00am VYBZ (alternating weeks)
 
  w/ Aura Romero
 6:00am-8:00am Illegal Intern Radio
  Alt Latino, Indie & World beats
  w/ Richard & Josie
 8:00am-9:00am The 3-1-3 Show
  Interviews with Social Media Experts
  w/ Ryan Foland
 9:00am-10:00am Writers on Writing
  Get Published
  w/ Barbara DeMarco-Barrett
 10:00am-12:00pm Jazzy Rhythms
  Hidden Gems
  w/ DJ Skat kat
 12:00pm-2:00pm gloss
  ramblings about film, soundtracks, indie music, and more
  w/ Anj
 2:00pm-4:00pm Dream Wave
  Music for Your Endless Summer Mood and Cherry Dreams
  w/ Jillian
 4:00pm-5:00pm The Serial Box
  Serial Killers: The People We're Terrified to Encounter, but Love to Talk About
  w/ Alejandra
 5:00pm-6:00pm AWOKE
  Experiencing Transformation
  w/ Calvin Gantt
 6:00pm-8:00pm Midweek Mixup
  just a conglomeration of cool DJs spinning cool new music u kno
  w/ various DJs
 8:00pm-10:00pm Belly of the Beat (alternating weeks)
  Chillwave, Hip Hop, Disco, Psych Rock Jams and Anything in Between
  w/ dj hunnybee
 8:00pm-10:00pm Underworld USA (alternating weeks)
  Punk, Post-punk, Dream Pop, Shoegaze, Experimental, Psych, Noise Punk
  w/ Mikey V
 10:00pm-12:00am The Graveyard
  anything but dead air
  w/ Grim & Dead$
 12:00am-3:00am Music Trail Mix
  A Tasty Mix of Different Genres
  w/ DJ CHUNGOO
Thursday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-3:00am Music Trail Mix
  A Tasty Mix of Different Genres
  w/ DJ CHUNGOO
 3:00am-6:00am The Dimension of Dub
  Dub and reggae, Focusing on Riddims
  w/ Mikey
 6:00am-8:00am Roxy Moon
  Music to Fuel Your Soul
  w/ Bleu
 8:00am-8:30am Hey You
  Capturing People in Their Most Enlightening Moments
  w/ Spring
 8:30am-9:30am In the Garden
  Home Gardening
  w/ UCCE Master Gardeners
 9:30am-10:00am Along the Intersection
  News for the 99%
  w/ Naseem Eskandari
 10:00am-12:00pm Sounds of Rich Mahogany
  Blend of Indie Pop, Electro/Funk, & Alternative R&B
  w/ DJ Lilsdo
 12:00pm-2:00pm Radio El Nopal
  Where your abuela sends her mixtapes...
  w/ Miguel Alejandro
 2:00pm-4:00pm The Vault
  A Nod to the 60s and 70s Underground Scene
  w/ Kara & Ramon
 4:00pm-4:30pm Real People of Orange County
  An Interesting Look at O.C's Best and Brightest
  w/ Kimberlee Martin
 4:30pm-5:00pm U Lightbulb Project
  Getting Connected with Our Daily Lives, Listening to Our Inner Voice
  w/ Yu-Hsaun and Spring
 5:00pm-5:30pm Leaning Left
  World Politics, U.S. Policy, and Philosophy
  w/ Danny
 5:30pm-6:00pm Entrepreneur Nation With Ash Kumra
  Get Inspired by Top Entrepreneurs to Make Your Dreams Happen!
  w/ Ash Kumra
 6:00pm-8:00pm The Crystal Egg
  "I think it goes something like this... doo doo wah doo dum de dum."
  w/ BART SAN LEANDRO
 8:00pm-10:00pm Just Listen
  Experience the Experiment
  w/ El Carlisle
 10:00pm-12:00am The Mason Show
  Mostly Jazz. But also sometimes not.
  w/ Mason
 12:00am-3:00am Yes!
  The Joy of Finding New Tunes
  w/ Alan
Friday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-3:00am Yes!
  The Joy of Finding New Tunes
  w/ Alan
 3:00am-6:00am Noah's Ark
  Two Songs in a Row by Indie Bands and Artists
  w/ Bulthuis
 6:00am-8:00am The Paradoxical Son
  Seemingly Absurd Tunes for the Indecisive
  w/ DJ K8
 8:00am-9:00am Weekly Signals
  Current Events, Irreverent Memes, and a Dog Named Mahler
  w/ Nathan Callahan & Mike Kaspar
 9:00am-10:00am Film School
  Independent Film News and Interviews
  w/ Mike Kaspar
 10:00am-12:00pm Funk, Wav, Bounce
  Hip Hop, Electronic/Dance, R&B
  w/ DJ 4tune
 12:00pm-2:00pm Retro Sin
  Some Synthpop, Dark Wave, Future Funk, and the Latest Indie Tracks
  w/ Sarah Mae
 2:00pm-4:00pm Tocco di CafĂ©
  An ever changing musical pallet
  w/ Ryan Campos
 4:00pm-4:30pm Impossible/Possible
  Big Ideas That Seem Unrealistic, But May Change Our World
  w/ Simone
 4:30pm-5:00pm AMB Theatre
  Classical Dramatic Theater performed in a 1920 Style Radio Program
  w/ Nikay Nipp
 5:00pm-5:30pm InSight
  Poverty in California
  w/ Helena Carlson & Orbelin
 5:30pm-6:00pm Operation Community Stimulus
  Interviews with Community Nonprofits and Business Owners
  w/ Grandmaann
 6:00pm-8:00pm LAG Radio
  A Weekly Book Club, but for Video Games!
  w/ Marmar tha Midboss
 8:00pm-10:00pm Riders of the Plastic Groove
  Visions of Electronic Music!
  w/ Dennis Simms
 10:00pm-12:00am A Contrast in Semantics
  Mixing Meaning and Rhythm with Hip-hop, Jazz, and Beats
  w/ Kaiju and DK
 12:00am-3:00am Beats n Jam
  Mellow Funky and Hype Tunes to Ride with the Mood of the Music
  w/ J.Spice
Saturday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-3:00am Beats n Jam
  Mellow Funky and Hype Tunes to Ride with the Mood of the Music
  w/ J.Spice
 3:00am-6:00am Composers Always Score! (alternating weeks)
  Movie Scores and Soundtracks
  w/ Evie The Muse
 3:00am-6:00am Break Out in Song (alternating weeks)
  Each Week is a Stage of a Love Story
  w/ DJ MnS
 6:00am-8:00am Sound Evolution
  An Eclectic Mix of Several Genres
  w/ Fernando Castro
 8:00am-10:00am Submerged Sounds
  Alotta Slacker Rock, Indie Pop, Anything Chill
  w/ DJ big mood
 10:00am-12:00pm Concert Preview / Anniversaries
  Previews of Upcoming Local Classical Concerts in its 42nd Anniversary Year
  w/ Michael Rydzynski
 12:00pm-2:00pm Anxiolytic Melodies
  Music to Ease Your Mental Stress
  w/ Joseph Han
 2:00pm-4:00pm Modern Tracks
  A Blend of Rock, Pop, and Alternative
  w/ Mike Marino
 4:00pm-6:00pm Celestial Transmission
  Dance Party Without Borders
  w/ DJ Foxy Lady & DJ Risci
 6:00pm-8:00pm Crimped to the Max
  Playing a wide variety of 80's
  w/ DJ Matty Boi
 8:00pm-10:00pm Aloha Alova
  International Reggae
  w/ DJMac
 10:00pm-12:00am The Heart Beats Machine
  The Heartbeat of the Shadows
  w/ Valerie
 12:00am-3:00am off the grid
  An Eclectic Mix of Indie Pop, Electronic, and Rock, Alternative Rap and R&B
  w/ cars
Sunday 's Program Schedule
 click here for the complete weekly schedule
 12:00am-3:00am off the grid
  An Eclectic Mix of Indie Pop, Electronic, and Rock, Alternative Rap and R&B
  w/ cars
 3:00am-6:00am Underrated
  New and Old Underrated Jams
  w/ Monica
 6:00am-8:00am This Is Found
  Discovering Soul,Jazz, Funk, R&B, Indie, Hip-Hop, Rock, Old & New
  w/ REPLY
 8:00am-10:00am Celtic Harmonics
  Celtic-inspired Music
  w/ Artemisia
 10:00am-12:00pm Nippon Overdrive
  Land of the Rising Sound
  w/ Henry Hoang
 12:00pm-2:00pm Another Time, Another Place
  Music of Other Times, Cultures
  w/ Mark Collinson
 2:00pm-4:00pm Hall of Fame
  Former KUCI DJs Guest Host
  w/ Various KUCI Alumni
 4:00pm-6:00pm Darkling Eclectica
  Jazz, Classical, Folk, Stories
  w/ Michael Payne
 6:00pm-8:00pm OMAKASE
  Gold Code & Guests Mix Past, Present and Future Dance Music
  w/ Gold Code
 8:00pm-10:00pm Howdylicious!
  All that Twangs
  w/ DJ Wanda
 10:00pm-12:00am The Lunar Saloon
  Yesterday's Forgotten Obscurities, Tomorrow's Future Relics
  w/ Floppy Disco
 12:00am-3:00am Nirvanic Trance
  Nonstop Electronic Music Mixes
  w/ 0sburn & Guests

 

 

 


[ Home | About KUCI | Contact | Alumni Pages | Photo Gallery | Schedule | CD Reviews | Listening Help | Articles | Hosts | Links ]

KUCI is brought to you by the University of California, Irvine